Alexander
Khaykin

Mr. President of FBBRT
Mr. President of FBBK
Mr. World champion 2006
Mr. Universe 2007 overall

Results of NAC Mr. Universe 2012

Overall Winners
Body Overall
Adam Kozyra (UKR)

Figure Overall
Cinzia Chiarenza (ITA)

Athletic Overall
Maxime Le Francois Bailliard (FRA)

 
Ms. Shape
1.     Lilia Kochman     RUS
2.     Jess Coate     NZL
3.     Olga Kickenberg     GER
4.     Aneta Kulasik     GER
5.     Alina Zamfir     ITA
6.     Krisztina Suba     HUN
7.     Elena Konovalova     RUS
8.     Mery Kriger     NED
9.     Julieta Rofrano     ITA
10.     Aiste Zilinskiene     LIT
            
      out of Top 10:
Edina Fári (HUN), Beata Karásková  (SVK),
Lilia Gerasymenko (UKR), Wafa Benoit (FRA), Sultan Saritas (NCY), Olympia Thomas (FRA), Teresa Edwards (NZL), Yulia Golyeva ((UKR), Céline Groene (FRA), Alsu Devletova (RUS),
Susan Baxter (NZL), Samira Arnaout (GBR),
Julija Upelniece (LAT), Monica Pastor (ESP),
Evija Saule (GER), Samantha Roos (NED),
Joelle Vaucher (SUI), Hasmik Maijanz (BEL)     

 
Ms. Fitness
1.     Bernadett Soos     HUN
2.     Yada v.d. Hoek     NED
3.     Gabriella Horcsák     HUN
4.     Olga Upelniece     LAT
5.     Andrea v.d. Merbel     GER
6.     Lyubov Oleshkevitch     RUS
7.     Marie Kellener     FRA
8.     Cynthia Paul     FRA
9.     Cathy Carreras     FRA
10.     Lia Christou     GRE

 
Body Over 50
1.     Charlie Abboh     NOR
2.     Francois Gauvin     FRA
3.     Hans Heinkele     GER
4.     Richard Lugens     BEL
5.     Detlef Klär     GER
6.     Aleksandr Aleksejev     EST
7.     Andrzej Brezenski     POL
8.     Necdet Yagizoglu     BEL
9.     Sergey Mishenko     ISR
10.     Tibor Medek     HUN
            
      out of Top 10:
Eser Ecevit (NCY), Hans-Jörg Grothe (GER),
Leo den Breems (NED), Antonio Lucas (ESP), Philippe Keutgen (BEL), Evangelos Mokas (GRE)     

 
Body Over 40
1.     Diego Martines     ITA
2.     Arturo Serra     ESP
3.     Pavlo Chernous     UKR
4.     Ermelio Scoop     NED
5.     André Dufrasnes     BEL
6.     Marc Gollub     GER
7.     Marek Kotylak     GRE
8.     Andrzej Rak     POL
9.     Lee Alexander     GBR
10.     Kiro Feldmann     GER
            
      out of Top 10:
Joseph Doutau (FRA), Jean Luc Liveneau (FRA), Hüseyin Cokbilen (TUR), Stephane Machovic (FRA), Ludovic Bureau (FRA), Dirk Fischer (GER),
Gennadii Gorbatenko (UKR), David Teixeira (FRA), Stuart Beveridge (GBR), Michael Cauchois (FRA), Sergii Nenko (UKR), Christophe Canovas (FRA), Thierry Bidault (FRA), Neil Prescott (GBR), Marek Zapotoczny (POL), Panagiotis Kousoulakos (GRE), Pascal Cheyroux (FRA), Jézsef Dénes (HUN)     

 
Juniors
1.     Dani Kaganovich     ISR
2.     Gedvydas Norkevicius     LIT
3.     James Correnti     BEL
4.     Henryk Pfeiffer     GER
5.     David Llopis     ESP
6.     Yasar Nadi Gencer     TUR
7.     Stefano Juliano     NED
8.     Mariusz Janucik     POL
9.     Grazvydas Narusevicius     LIT
10.     Philipp Streich     GER
            
      out of Top 10:
Maxim Bouyankin (RUS), Tom Boon (NED), Istvan Deák (HUN), Mordechai Harosh (ISR)     

 
Athletic II
1.     Alexandre Carpentier     FRA
2.     Ferhat Magan     TUR
3.     Paul Garcia     ESP
4.     Reymundo Jacobo     PHI
5.     Ludovic Madoux     BEL
6.     Eugen Roschkow     GER
7.     Anthony Saint-Auret     FRA
8.     Rogelio Fajardo Jr.     PHI
9.     Bogdan Kovalenko     UKR
10.     David Ortega     ESP
            
      out of Top 10:
Stas Gotfrid (GER), Serge Pilette (BEL),
Dirk Bomholt (GER), Ayaz Mohammad (NED), Christian Leroy (BEL), Ralf Langen (GER), Ernesto Cruz (BEL), Robert Habrun (SVK),
Peter Osvath (HUN), Anouar Lachgar (BEL), Andrea Romboni (ITA), Cosimo Capoccia (ITA), Danny Cordero (PHI), Froyen Hasselt (BEL)     

 
Athletic I
1.     Maxime Le Francois Bailliard     FRA
2.     Didier Cappe     FRA
3.     Christian Hagen     GER
4.     Karolis Zilinskas     LIT
5.     Antonio Ruiz     ESP
6.     Frank Brouwer     NED
7.     Jaime Vergara     ESP
8.     Dariusz Roznowski     POL
9.     Viadas Jovaisa     LIT
10.     Ronny Höppner     GER
            
      out of Top 10:
Vincent Denoyelle (FRA), Pavel Sinizbajev (LIT), Christophe Ouillon (FRA), Peter Dusza (SVK),
Gergö Czikó (HUN), Richárd Kohári (HUN),
Lev Prager (ISR), Mike Smith (NZL),
Tolga Toprak (TUR), Andreas Burggraf (GER), Stanley Gajadharsing (BEL), Paul Mountfort (NZL),  Deniss Lopuhovs (LAT), Armin Plank (GER), Williams Gerard (FRA), Oliver Papazios (GER), Oleksander Paerand (UKR), Georgios Manolis (GRE)     

 
Ms. Figure Over 35
1.     Cinzia Chiarenza     ITA
2.     Petra Westerhoff     GER
3.     Brigitta Gróf     HUN
4.     Ana Claudia Land     BRA
5.     Maud Petrucci     SUI
6.     Bärbel Bach     GER
7.     Maria Theresa Yupangco     PHI
8.     Chiara D'Arcangelo     GBR
9.     Sonja den Breems     NED
10.     Evgeniya Shelchkova     RUS
            
      out of Top 10:
Angela Bommer (GER), Laurence Hahn (FRA)     

 
Ms. Figure
1.     Melanie Kuch     GER
2.     Edyta Woznicka-Bosak     POL
3.     Viktoria Novák     HUN
4.     Federica D'Auria     ITA
5.     Nathalie Camou     FRA
6.     Petra Hudecová     SVK
7.     Luzviminda McClinton     PHI
8.     Janine Haywood     NZL
9.     Katarzany Pagowska     GER
10.     Mónika Pál     HUN
            
      out of Top 10:
Mila Lel (GER), Maria Hamalainen (ITA),
Maria Encarnacion Bodera (ESP)     

 
Ms. Physique
1.     Monia Gioiosa     ITA
2.     Desiree Dümpel     NED
3.     Alana Shipp     ISR
4.     Elena Shportun     GER
5.     Michaela Fritsch     GER
6.     Maria Iordanopoulou     GRE
7.     Cristina Trevisan     ITA
8.     Tamara Makár     GBR
9.     Laura Bernini     ITA
10.     Marie Hélène Lavigne     FRA
            
      out of Top 10:
Berverly Notman (GBR), Giada Franchi (ITA), Sylvie Janson (FRA), Cornelia Schiwitzki (GER)     

 
Men Body IV
1.     Ioan Moldovan     ROM
2.     Zsolt Major     HUN
3.     Mateo Kroontje     NED
4.     Mike Baello     PHI
5.     Julio Portet     ESP
6.     José Maria Forte     ESP
7.     Antonio Peddis     ITA
8.     Sandy Bontuyan     PHI
9.     Enrico Dietze     GER
10.     Sebastien Ramassot     BEL
            
      out of Top 10:
Francois Maillot (FRA), Filippo Territo (BEL), Benrabha Boufalga (FRA), Venkatesh Krishna (IND)     

 
Men Body III
1.     Jaroslav Kasandrovych     UKR
2.     Ludovic Bogaert     BEL
3.     Aleksey Shaykin     RUS
4.     Barny du Plessis     GBR
5.     Soufiane Abid     FRA
6.     Dmitri Uiba     EST
7.     Laurent Herpe     FRA
8.     Istvan Jenei     HUN
9.     Bruno Thibaut     FRA
10.     Tim Deuser     GER
            
      out of Top 10:
Yannick Schott (LUX), Ruslans Volosko (LAT), Krisztian Kalocsai (HUN), Andreas Hess (GER)     

 
Men Body II
1.     Dennis Riskis     GER
2.     Serdar Aktolga     TUR
3.     Stavoj Bednar     CZE
4.     Levente Nagy     HUN
5.     Vladislav Tarabarin     RUS
6.     Francisco Ortola     ESP
7.     Adam Adamski     POL
8.     Alessio Campetella     ITA
9.     Rick Burnett     NED
10.     Richard Hoogland     NED
      
      out of Top 10:
Vincent Crutzen (LUX), Oliver Renoth (GER),
Malte Ahlers (GER), Siargei Matusevich (BLR), József Bolla (HUN), David Martin (GBR), Camiel Saris (NED), Daniel Katsch (GER), Szymon Skorski (GBR), Massimo Testorio (ITA), Alexander Reincke (BEL), Oleg Fedorov (EST), Igor Illés (SVK), Shivanna Shankar (IND), Raman Kulchyk (BLR)

 
Men Body I
1.     Adam Kozyra     UKR
2.     Aram Meliksetyan     RUS
3.     Stas Struzberg     ISR
4.     Murat Senyigit     NCY
5.     Gábor Debreczeni     HUN
6.     Attila Földvári     HUN
7.     Olaf Schulte     GER
8.     Volodymyr Gorai     UKR
9.     Bodó Imre     HUN
10.     Pavel Kocvara     CZE
            
      out of Top 10:
Armin Gangl (AUT), Alo Nurmsalu (EST),
Hermann Gross (GER), Serkan Reisoglu (TUR), Nikita Komarov (RUS), Jeffrey Suekerbuik (NED), Andrey Shokin (RUS), Albert N'Gangue (FRA), Youssef Daoudi (FRA), Oleksii Amtroshyn (UKR), Petr Chalupny (CZE), Eddy Morvany (FRA),
Vadims Jegorovs (LAT), Jüri Leinvald (EST),
Juan Luengo (ESP)     ,

 
Couples
1.     Monia Gioiosa +
Diego Martines     ITA
2.     Elena Shportun +
Peter Freimuth     GER
3.     Cinzia Chiarenza +
Andrea Romboni     ITA
4.     Luzviminda McClinton +
Danny Cordero     PHI
5.     Cathy Carreras +
Joseph Doutau     FRA
6.     Elena Konovalova +
Aram Meliksetyan     RUS
7.     Tamara Makár +
Istvan Jenei     HUN
8.     Viktória Novák +
Krisztian Kalocsai     HUN
9.     Maria Encarnacion Bordera +
Julio Portet     ESP
10.     Monica Pastor +
Antonio Ruiz     ESP
            
      out of Top 10:
Sultan + Sel Saritas (NCY), Angela Bommer + Daniel Katsch (GER), Sonja + Leo den Breems (NED), Silvie Janson + Francois Maillot (FRA), Gabriella Horcsak + Peter Osvath (HUN)